Ane Brun – Live At Stockholm Concert Hall (Det Er Mine, Balloon Ranger Recordings)

Hanne Hukkelberg – Blood From A Stone (Propeller Recordings)

Julie Dahle Aagård – Stompin’ Feet (Sweet Morning Records)

Noora Noor – Soul Deep (Blue Mood)

 

Alexander Rybak – Fairytales (EMI Music Norway)

Martin Hagfors – Men and flies (ME Records)

Sivert Höyem – Moon Landing (Hektor Grammofon)

Sondre Lerche – Heartbeat Radio (Rounder Records/Decca records/Universal Music)

 

Datarock – Red (VME/Yap Records)

Donkeyboy – Caught In A Life (Warner Music Norway)

Kings Of Convenience – Declaration Of Dependence (Virgin/EMI Music Norway)

Kråkesølv – Trådnøsting (Diger)

Montèe – Isle Of Now (VME)

 

Lindstrøm & Prins Thomas – 2 (Eskimo Recordings/VME)

Mungolian Jetset – We Gave It All Away (Smalltown Supersound/VME)

Röyksopp – Junior (Virgin/EMI Music Norway)

Vinter In Hollywood – Outbreak (MTG/Vulcano Records)

 

Håkon Austbø – Norwegian Imperatives (Aurora)

Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra/Gupta m/ Herresthal, Birkeland, Bullock og Styffe – Low Jive (Simax Classics)

Truls Mørk/Scottish Chamber Orchestra/ John Storgårds – Plays Hallgrimson (Ondine/MUDI)

 

DumDum Boys – Tidsmaskin (Oh Yeah!/EMI Music Norway)

Heroes & Zeros – Simian Vices Modern Devices (Nightliner/Sonet/Universal Music)

John Olav Nilsen & Gjengen – For Sant Til Å Være Godt (VME)

Motorpsycho – Child Of The Future (Rune Grammofon)

Skambankt – Hardt Regn (Tuba Records)

Reidar Larsen – Kom Inn Te Oss (Blue Fingers)

Ronnie Jacobsen – San Jose Sessions (Blue Mood)

The Crank Bros. – Black Midnights, Stars & Streetlights (Fabuloso Records)

 

Jonas Fjeld & Chatham County Line – Brother Of Song (RCA/Sony Music)

Steff Nevers – Closest To My Heart (Slager/Universal Music)

Tore Andersen – Right Around The Corner (Wilma Records)

 

Code – Resplendent Grotesque (Tabu Recordings)

The Cumshots – A Life Less Necessary (Rodeostar)

Årabrot – The Brother Seed (Norway Rat Recordings)

 

Chris Lee – Love Ghost (Oslo Records/Bonnier Music)

Lars Vaular – D’e Glede (VME)

Tommy Tee – Studio Time (Bonnier Amigo Music)

 

Daniel Sandèn-Warg/Sigurd Brokke – Rammeslag 2 (Etnisk Musikklubb)

Olav Luksengård Mjelva – Fele/Hardingfele, Røros/Hallingdal (Etnisk Musiklubb)

Synnøve S. Bjørset – Slåttar (Talik)

 

Anne Nørdsti – Livet Er Nå (Tylden & CO)

Ole Ivars – Femten Ferske (Tylden & CO)

Vagabond – Vagabond (Tylden & CO)

 

Håvard Stubø Quartet – Way Up (Way Down) (Bolage)

Kim Johannesen/Svein Magnus Furu/Tore Sandbakken – Kayak (Aimsoundcity)

Nils-Petter Molvær – Hamada (Emarcy/Universal Music)

Solveig Slettahjell – Tarpan Seasons (SloMO/Universal Music)

Tord Gustavsen Ensemble – Restored, Returned (ECM)

 

Henning Kraggerud, Bård Monsen, Lars Anders Tomter, Ole-Erik Ree – Ysaye – String Trios (Mudi)

Grieg Trio – Tchaikovsky/Smetana/Grieg (Simax Classics)

Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra/ Jansons – Gustav Mahler symf: 7 live (Simax Classics)

Vilde Frang –Prokofiev & Sibelius: Violin Concertos (EMI Music Norway)

Aasmund Nordstoga – Ein Visefugg (Warner Music Norway)

Helene Bøksle – Morild (Polydor/Universal Music)

Narum – Samma Hen Du Fær (Warner Music Norway)

Stein Torleif Bjella – Heidersmenn (Oh Yeah!/EMI Music Norway)

Tonje Unstad – Æ Ror Aleina (Echofisk)

Crimetime Orchestra – Atomic Symphony (Jazzaway Records)

Kristin Asbjørnsen – The Night Shines Like The Day (Emarcy/Universal Music)

Knut Reiersrud – Gitar (Jazzland Recordings/Universal Music)

Mari Boine – Sterna Paradisea (Lean/Universal Music/Emarcy)

When – Homage Series Vol.1: Sun Ra (Jester)

 

Diverse Artister – Go’ Natt (Universal Music)

Gjermund Larsen og Bom Basker – Går I Fjøs (Øra Fonogram)

Malin Reitan – Malin (MBN/Universal Music)

Trond Brænne – Bamsen Er Borte (Textforum)

 

Anne Grete Preus – Nesten Alene (Warner Music Norway)

Kjartan Kristiansen/Aslak Dørum – DumDum Boys

Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0